Wednesday, February 9, 2011

2011? ANO BAGO?

Ugh its almost 1 yr and 7 mos na akong single..after gax wla na.,and we broke up june2009 pa..what the hell?..though i had a long distance relationship nman with foreigner Luis, i can't consider it naman as a real one kc magulo utak ng guy na un.,or maybe because lumipas na ung feelings qoh for him.,now its 2011..what's in store for me?!  Do u think im gonna be single n naman for the whole year?? And to think mas attracted n me sa foreign guys.,its much harder.,(groan..)..i've tried to entertaiin some pinoys but it didn't work.,there's no spark,.or maybe im just being too picky.,(nagmamaganda lol) but mahirap tlga.,prang ang hirap mainlove?? mga foreign guys nman u can't really tell who's for real and who's not.,only a few are sensible enough to carry a conversation.,and the rest perverts na and shameless liars.,anyways.,let's just wait and see.,im kinda busy pa kc pag-aapply for jobs.,so maybe i should focus on my career first then everything will follow ayt! :) 

~from my phone